Monday Soccer Schedule

 

Week 1 Aug 7th
Sofa Kingood 4  v  Celtic 1
Ball Hawgs 3  v  Mid Table FC  0
Ball Hawgs 3  v  Abusement Park 1
Sofa Kingood 3  v  Healthy Vending 1
LYFP 2  v  Healthy Vending 0
Revolver FC 2  v  Los Locos 1
TARcelona 1  v  LYFP 0
Halftime Hooligans 0  v  Revolver FC 0

MVP – LYFP’s “Lauren ‘Hurricane’ Welch”
Rockstar – Revolver’s “James ‘Balls of Steel’ Baily”

 

Week 2 Aug 14th
Abusement Park 3  v  Revolver Fc 0
TARcelona 2  v  Sofa Kingood 0
Los Locos 2  v  Halftime Hooligans 0
Celtic 1  v  Mid Table FC 0

MVP – Locos “Andrea ‘Bigtime’ Betancur”
Rockstar – TARcelona’s “Alexis Hermosa”

 

Week 3 Aug 21st
Healthy Vending 4  v  Los Locos 0
Celtic 3  v  LYFP 1
Mid Table FC 2  v  Halftime Hooligans 1
TARcelona 2  v  Ball Hawgs 2

MVP – H Vending’s “Guille Salvagno”
Rockstar – Celtic’s “Hunter Strickland”

 

Week 4 Aug 28th
Abusement Park 1  v  Sofa Kingood 0
Ball Hawgs 2  v  LYFP 0
Revolver FC 1  v  Mid Table FC 0
TARcelona 3  v  Healthy Vending 1

 

MVP – Revolver’s “Martina Guzman”
Rockstar – TARcelona’s “Jordan ‘King’ Cole”

 

Week 5 Sept 4th
Labor Day – All fields closed

 

Week 6 Sept 11th
Hurricane – All fields closed

 

Week 7 Sept 18th
Healthy Vending 5 v Halftime Hooligans 1
Los Locos 1  v Abusement Park 0
Sofa Kingood 1 v  LYFP 1
Celtic 1  v  Revolver FC 0

MVP – Celtic’s “Kamal Degregory”
Rockstar – Loco’s “Marcos Luvani”

 

Week 8 Sep 25th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Mitch)
8:15 Revolver FC  v  TARcelona
9:00 Ball Hawgs  v  Sofa Kingood
MLK2
8:15 Abusement Park  v  Halftime Hooligans
9:00 *Abusement Park*  v  Healthy Vending
Englewood (Ref: Leo)
7:00 Los Locos  v  Celtic
8:00 Los Locos  v  Mid Table FC
9:00 LYFP  v  Mid Table FC

 

Week 9 Oct 2nd
MLK2 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 Revolver FC  v  Ball Hawgs
7:30 Healthy Vending  v  Ball Hawgs
8:15 TARcelona  v  LYFP
9:00 TARcelona  v  Los Locos
Englewood (Ref: Leo)
7:00 Halftime Hooligans  v  Sofa Kingood
7:45 Halftime Hooligans  v  Celtic
8:30 Abusement Park  v  Celtic
9:15 Abusement Park  v  Mid Table FC

 

Playoffs Oct 9th
MLK2 Comp (Ref: Mitch)
7:00 4 Seed  v  5 Seed
7:45 1 Seed  v  4/5 winner
8:30 2 Seed  v  3 Seed
Englewood Rec (Ref: Leo)
7:00 3 Seed  v  6 Seed
7:45 2 Seed  v  3/6 winner
8:30 4 Seed  v  5 Seed
9:15 1 Seed  v  4/5 winner

 

Finals Oct 16th
MLK2 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 Rec Final
7:30 Comp Final
8:15 TBA
9:00 TBA
WP A-2
6:45 TBA
7:30 TBA
8:15 TBA
9:00 TBA
Englewood (Ref: Leo)
7:00 TBA
7:45 TBA
8:30 TBA
9:15 TBA

Team on right/bold = Blk Jersey
Fall Season begins October 16th

 

 

 

Comp Champs “Healthy Vending”
Capt – Brittney Forte
MVP – Jorge ‘Mr. Big Shot’ Minotta

Rec Champs “Abusement Park”
Capt – John Kutkiewicz
MVP – Katie Michalski