Wednesday Flag Football

 

Week 1 April 12th
Vengeance 44
 v  Criminal Offense 21
GCI Guys 20  v  Savage Koalas 6

MVP – Champs “Clint ‘Superman’ Murray”
Rockstar – GCI Guys “Josh ‘Laser Beam’ Broeker”

 

Week 2 April 19th
GCI Guys 34  v  Criminal Offense 6
No Fly Zone 36  v  The Gladiators 12
No Fly Zone 26  v  Vengeance 6
Wut Wuts 24  v  Savage Koalas 12

MVP – Wut Wuts “Quincy ‘Flash’ Bunderage”
Rockstar – NFZ’s “Mariah ‘Panda’ Gearhart”

 

Week 3 April 26th
Wut Wuts 17  v  The Gladiators 0
Savage Koalas 30
 v  Criminal Offense 15
Vengeance 21  v  Pigskins 12

MVP – S Koalas “Mitch ‘Money’ Reynier”
Rockstar – Vengeance “Jess ‘First Class’ Fernandez”

 

Week 4 May 3rd
No Fly Zone 45  v  Savage Koalas 6
No Fly Zone 35  v  Wut Wuts 13
Vengeance 26  v  GCI Guys 18
Pigskins 20  v  Criminal Offense 14

MVP – Pigskins “Ryan ‘Swag’ Birencwaig”
Rockstar – NFZ’s “Nate ‘The Great’ Webster”

 

Week 5 May 10th
GCI Guys 36  v  Pigskins 6
Vengeance 27  v  Savage Koalas 7
Criminal Offense 31  v  Wut Wuts 24

MVP – Criminal O’s “Clyde ‘Hands’ Robinson”
Rockstar – GCI Guys “Josh ‘J Breezy’ Broeker”

 

Week 6 May 17th
No Fly Zone 32  v  GCI Guys 8
No Fly Zone 20  v  Pigskins 0
No Fly Zone 30
 v  Criminal Offense 13
Savage Koalas 18  v  Wut Wuts 6
Vengeance 34  v  Wut Wuts 23

MVP – NFZ’s “Rachel ‘Watch Me’ Ward”
Rockstar – S Koalas “Nathan ‘Wheaties’ Wheatley”

 

Week 7 May 24th
Cancelled tonight

 

Week 8 May 31st
James Smith Center
1723 Bruton Blvd, Orlando 32805
F1
7:00 Wut Wuts  v  GCI Guys
7:50 Criminal Offense  v  GCI Guys
8:45 Criminal Offense  v  Vengeance
F2
7:00 Savage Koalas  v  Pigskins
8:00 Wut Wuts  v  Pigskins
Bye – No Fly Zone

 

Playoffs June 7th
Tba
6:35 2 Seed  v  3 Seed
7:30 Rec Championship
8:30 Comp Championship
GlenRidge Comp
7:00 2 Seed  v  3 Seed
7:00 1 Seed  v  4 Seed

 

 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Summer season June 14th

 

 

Champs “Vengeance”
Capt – Steve ‘Bad Boy’ Bryant
MVP – Clint ‘Superman’ Murray
Mvp – Jessica ‘First Class’ Fernandez