Monday Soccer Schedule

 

Summer Finals
Rec: Celtic 1 v Los Locos 0
Comp: Ball Hawgs 2 v TARcelona 1 (2OT)


Fall Week 1 Oct 16th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
Red Devils 3 v Sofa Kingood 1
Man Chest Hair United 2 v Ball Fondlers 1
TARcelona 3 v Revolver FC 2

MVP – Man Chest Hair U’s “Christen Parr”
Rockstar – TARcelona’s “Patrick Martineau”

 

Week 2 Oct 23rd (Refs: Chris/Leo)
Revolver FC 1 v Ball Fondlers 1
Celtic 3 v Revolver FC 1
Healthy Vending 1 v Celtic 0
TARcelona 4 v Healthy Vending 0
Ball Hawgs 5 v Red Devils 2
Ball Hawgs 3 v Sofa Kingood 2
Sofa Kingood 6 v Man Chest Hair United 4

MVP – Ball Hawg’s “Diane Vanleunen”
Rockstar – Sofa Kingood’s “Courtney Gladden”

 

 

Week 3 October 30th (Ref: Mitch)
Man Chest Hair United 3 v Revolver FC 1
TARcelona 3 v Red Devils 2
Sofa Kingood 2 v Ball Fondlers 0
Ball Hawgs 1 v Celtic 0

MVP – Ball Hawg’s “Nick Kraus”
Rockstar – Man Chest Hair U’s “Kenny Fessel”

 

Week 4 November 6th (Refs: Chris/Leo)
Red Devils 5 v Man Chest Hair United 0
Red Devils 4 v Revolver FC 0
TARcelona 2 v Ball Hawgs 1
Ball Fondlers 3 v Celtic 2
Healthy Vending 1 v Ball Fondlers 0
Sofa Kingood 1 v Healthy Vending 0

MVP – Red Devil’s “Mhairi Fyfe”
Rockstar – Ball Fondler’s “Rodrigo Quirarte”

 

Week 5 November 13th (Refs: Fernando/Chris)
Sofa Kingood 5 v Revolver FC 0
TARcelona 1 v Celtic 1
Healthy Vending 1 v Man Chest Hair United 0
Ball Hawgs 4 v Ball Fondlers 3

 MVP – Healthy Vending’s “Amber Smith”

 

Week 6 November 20th
No games – Happy Thanksgiving!

 

Week 7 November 27th
Showalter East Field 1 (Ref: )
6:45 Revolver FC v Ball Hawgs
7:30 Healthy Vending v Ball Hawgs
8:15 Healthy Vending v Red Devils
9:00 Ball Fondlers v Red Devils
Showalter East Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 TARcelona v Man Chest Hair United
7:30 TARcelona v Sofa Kingood
8:15 Celtic v Man Chest Hair United
9:00 Celtic v Sofa Kingood

 

Playoffs December 4th
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 4 seed v 5 seed (Comp)
9:10 1 seed v 4/5 winner (Comp)
Ward B Field 2 (Ref:)
8:20 2 seed v 3 seed (Rec)
9:10 1 seed v 4 seed (Rec)
Bye – Comp 2 and 3 Seed

 

Finals December 11th
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 2 seed v 3 seed (Comp)
9:10 Comp Final
Ward B Field 2 (Ref:)
8:20 Rec Final

 

 

Team on right/bold = Blk Jersey
Winter season begins January 22nd, 2018

 

 

Comp Champs “Ball Hawgs”
Capt – Franco Perez
MVP – Jesse Gust

Rec Champs “Celtic”
Capt – Clive Crawford
MVP – Alicia Bandoli