Monday Soccer Schedule

 

 


 

Next Games:
Spring Week 4 April 23rd
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 Toon Squad v Revolver FC City
7:30 That’s My Bad v Ball Hawgs
8:15 Justin Time v Drink Team
9:00 TARcelona v Red Devils
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 Kicking And Screaming v Revolver FC Atletico
7:45 Man Chest Hair United v Celtic
8:30 Abusement Park v Monstars


 

 

Spring Week 1 April 2nd (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
TARcelona 1 v Ball Hawgs 0
Justin Time 2 v That’s My Bad 1
Monstars 5 v Kicking And Screaming 0
Celtic 1 v Revolver FC City 0
Man Chest Hair United 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 2

MVPs:

JP SalazarTARcelona

Diogo RodriguesMonstars

Hunter StricklandCeltic

Carlos EslavaMan Chest Hair United

 

Spring Week 2 April 9th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
Abusement Park 6 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
Justin Time 0 v Ball Hawgs 0
TARcelona 3 v That’s My Bad 1
Red Devils 5 v Drink Team 0
Kicking And Screaming 2 v Celtic 1
Toon Squad 1 v Man Chest Hair United 1
Monstars 5 v Revolver FC City 0

MVPs:

Ashley GreenAbusement Park

Rachel JakubowskiTARcelona

Mississipi DaveRed Devils

Jorge FlorezKicking And Screaming

Gabriel MaduroMonstars

 

Spring Week 3 April 16th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
That’s My Bad 2 v Drink Team 2
TARcelona 2 v Justin Time 2
Red Devils 3 v Balls Hawgs 0
Revolver FC City 2 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
Abusement Park 2 v Celtic 1
Kicking And Screaming 4 v Toon Squad 0
Monstars 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0

MVPs:

Claudio DantasRed Devils

Tanner ByrdMonstars

Taras BabniakAbusement Park

Jorge FlorezKicking and Screaming

Maria DominguezMonstars

 

Spring Week 4 April 23rd
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 Toon Squad v Revolver FC City
7:30 That’s My Bad v Ball Hawgs
8:15 Justin Time v Drink Team
9:00 TARcelona v Red Devils
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 Kicking And Screaming v Revolver FC Atletico
7:45 Man Chest Hair United v Celtic
8:30 Abusement Park v Monstars

 

Spring Week 5 April 30th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Mitch)
7:30 Justin Time v Ball Hawgs
8:15 That’s My Bad v Red Devils
9:00 TARcelona v Drink Team
Englewood (Ref: Leo) 6123 La Costa Dr, Orlando, FL 32807
6:45 Man Chest Hair United v Revolver FC City
7:30 Kicking And Screaming v Abusement Park
8:15 Monstars v Revolver FC Atletico
9:00 Toon Squad v Celtic

 

Spring Week 6 May 7th
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 That’s My Bad v Drink Team
7:30 Red Devils v Drink Team
8:15 Justin Time v Red Devils
9:00 TARcelona v Ball Hawgs
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 Toon Squad v Revolver FC Atletico
7:30 Kicking and Screaming v Revolver FC City
8:15 Abusement Park v Man Chest Hair United
9:00 Monstars v Celtic

 

Spring Week 7 May 14th
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 Revolver FC Atletico v Celtic
7:30 Drink Team v Ball Hawgs
8:15 That’s My Bad v Red Devils
9:00 TARcelona v Justin Time
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 Abusement Park v Revolver FC City
7:30 Abusement Park v Toon Squad
8:15 Monstars v Toon Squad
9:00 Man Chest Hair United v Kicking And Screaming

 

Spring Playoffs May 21st
Ward B Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
6:45 COMP: 4 seed v 5 seed
7:30 COMP: 1 seed v 4/5 Winner
8:15 COMP: 3 seed v 6 seed
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 REC: 1 seed v 8 seed
7:30 REC: 2 seed v 7 seed
8:15 REC: 3 seed v 6 seed
9:00 REC: 4 seed v 5 seed

 

Spring Week 9 May 28th
Fields Closed For Memorial Day – No Games

 

Spring Week 10 June 4th
Ward C Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
7:00 COMP: 2 seed v 3/6 Winner
8:00 Comp Final
Ward C Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 REC: 1/8 Winner v 4/5 Winner
8:00 REC: 2/7 Winner v 3/6 Winner
9:00 Rec Final

 

 


 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Summer Season Begins June 11th


 

Winter Finals
Comp: (3)-TARcelona 2 v (1)-Red Devils 0
Rec: (2)-Abusement Park 3 v (1)-Ball Fondlers 2

 

Comp Champs “TARcelona”
Capt – JP Salazar
MVP – Faithe Galloway

 

Rec Champs “Abusement Park”
Capt – John Kutkiewicz
MVP – Marc Jandy