Monday Soccer Schedule

 

 


 

Next Games:

Spring Week 12 June 18th
Ward C Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
Toon Squad 2 v Revolver FC City 0
7:00 That’s My Bad v Ball Hawgs
7:45 Justin Time v Drink Team
8:30 TARcelona v Red Devils
Ward C Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 Kicking And Screaming v Revolver FC Atletico
7:45 Man Chest Hair United v Celtic
8:30 Abusement Park v Monstars
Bye – Toon Squad, Revolver FC City

 


 

 

Spring Week 1 April 2nd (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
TARcelona 1 v Ball Hawgs 0
Justin Time 2 v That’s My Bad 1
Monstars 5 v Kicking And Screaming 0
Celtic 1 v Revolver FC City 0
Man Chest Hair United 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 2

MVPs:

JP SalazarTARcelona

Diogo RodriguesMonstars

Hunter StricklandCeltic

Carlos EslavaMan Chest Hair United

 

Spring Week 2 April 9th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
Abusement Park 6 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
Justin Time 0 v Ball Hawgs 0
TARcelona 3 v That’s My Bad 1
Red Devils 5 v Drink Team 0
Kicking And Screaming 2 v Celtic 1
Toon Squad 1 v Man Chest Hair United 1
Monstars 5 v Revolver FC City 0

MVPs:

Ashley GreenAbusement Park

Rachel JakubowskiTARcelona

Mississipi DaveRed Devils

Jorge FlorezKicking And Screaming

Gabriel MaduroMonstars

 

Spring Week 3 April 16th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
That’s My Bad 2 v Drink Team 2
TARcelona 2 v Justin Time 2
Red Devils 3 v Balls Hawgs 0
Revolver FC City 2 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
Abusement Park 2 v Celtic 1
Kicking And Screaming 4 v Toon Squad 0
Monstars 2 v Man Chest Hair United 0

MVPs:

Claudio DantasRed Devils

Tanner ByrdMonstars

Taras BabniakAbusement Park

Jorge FlorezKicking and Screaming

Maria DominguezMonstars

 

Spring Week 4 April 23rd
Cancelled due to weather

 

Spring Week 5 April 30th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
Ball Hawgs 3 v Justin Time 1
Red Devils 4 v That’s My Bad 0
TARcelona 1 v Drink Team 0
Man Chest Hair United 5 v Revolver FC City 0
Kicking And Screaming 1 v Abusement Park 1
Monstars 5 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
Celtic 3 v Toon Squad 0

MVPs:

PK LouisBall Hawgs

Cristina SanchezRed Devils

Rachel JakubowskiTARcelona

Rod BobelMan Chest Hair United

Hunter StricklandCeltic

Gabriel MaduroMonstars

 

Spring Week 6 May 7th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
That’s My Bad 1 v Drink Team 0
Red Devils 2 v Drink Team 0
Red Devils 5 v Justin Time 2
TARcelona 2 v Ball Hawgs 0
Toon Squad 1 v Revolver FC Atletico 1
Kicking and Screaming 2 v Revolver FC City 0
Abusement Park 0 v Man Chest Hair United 0
Celtic 1 v Monstars 0

MVPs:

Joe MadsonBall Hawgs

Cristina SanchezRed Devils

Claudio DantasRed Devils

Alexis HermosaTARcelona

Andrew DuncansonKicking and Sreaming

Clive CrawfordCeltic

 

Spring Week 7 May 14th
Games cancelled due to weather

 

Spring Week 8 May 21st
Games cancelled due to weather

 

Spring Week 9 May 28th
Fields Closed For Memorial Day – No Games

 

Spring Week 10 June 4th (Refs: Mitch/Leo)
Celtic 1 v Revolver FC Atletico 0
Ball Hawgs 2 v Drink Team 0
Red Devils 4 v That’s My Bad 1
Justin Time 3 v TARcelona 0
Abusement Park 3 v Revolver FC City 0
Abusement Park 1 v Toon Squad 0
Toon Squad 1 v Monstars 0
Kicking And Screaming 1 v Chest Hair United 0

MVPs:

Danh LeeCeltic

Nick KrausBall Hawgs

Will EyandRed Devils

Mikayla MurollaJustin Time

John KutkiewiczAbusement Park

Maura WojakAbusement Park

Mike DzuibaToon Squad

Kristy McKennanKicking and Screaming

 

Spring Week 11 June 11th
Cancelled due to weather

 

Spring Week 12 June 18th
Ward C Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
Toon Squad 2 v Revolver FC City 0
7:00 That’s My Bad v Ball Hawgs
7:45 Justin Time v Drink Team
8:30 TARcelona v Red Devils
Ward C Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 Kicking And Screaming v Revolver FC Atletico
7:45 Man Chest Hair United v Celtic
8:30 Abusement Park v Monstars
Bye – Toon Squad, Revolver FC City

 

Spring Playoffs June 25th
Ward C Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
6:45 COMP: 4 seed v 5 seed
7:30 COMP: 1 seed v 4/5 Winner
8:15 COMP: 3 seed v 6 seed
Ward C Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 REC: 1 seed v 8 seed
7:30 REC: 2 seed v 7 seed
8:15 REC: 3 seed v 6 seed
9:00 REC: 4 seed v 5 seed

 

Spring Finals July 2nd
Ward C Field 1 (Ref: Mitch)
7:00 COMP: 2 seed v 3/6 Winner
8:00 Comp Final
Ward C Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 REC: 1/8 Winner v 4/5 Winner
8:00 REC: 2/7 Winner v 3/6 Winner
9:00 Rec Final

 

 


 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Summer Season Begins July 9th


 

Winter Finals
Comp: (3)-TARcelona 2 v (1)-Red Devils 0
Rec: (2)-Abusement Park 3 v (1)-Ball Fondlers 2

 

Comp Champs “TARcelona”
Capt – JP Salazar
MVP – Faithe Galloway

 

Rec Champs “Abusement Park”
Capt – John Kutkiewicz
MVP – Marc Jandy