Tuesday Soccer Schedule

 

Week 1 Sept 26th (Ref: Leo)
ABCDE FC 3 v FixStop 0
ABCDE FC 1 v Ball Hawgs 1
Love Soup 2 v Appletinis 0
Thriving Alcoholics 1 v Too Score To Drunk 1

MVP – Love Soup’s “Lindsay Phillips”
Rockstar – ABCDE FC’s “Arden Etienne”

 

Week 2 Oct 3rd
Cancelled due to weather

 

Week 3 Oct 10th (Ref: Leo)
Appletinis 5 v Revolver FC 0
Thriving Alcoholics 2 v FixStop 1
Too Score To Drunk 7 v Ball Hawgs 0
Love Soup 4 v Samba Kings & Queens 0

MVP – Appletini’s “Nikki Hanacek”
Rockstar – Alcoholic’s “Katie Michalski”

 

Week 4 Oct 17th (Refs: Brad/Leo)
FixStop 3 v Revolver FC 2
Love Soup 2 v Too Score To Drunk 2
Appletinis 0 v Thriving Alcoholics 0
Samba Kings & Queens 2 v ABCDE FC 0

MVP – FixStop’s “David Silva”

 

Week 5 Oct 24th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Leo)
8:20 Appletinis v ABCDE FC
9:10 Thriving Alcoholics v Love Soup
Ward B Field 2(Ref: Scott)
8:20 Revolver FC v Too Score To Drunk
9:10 Ball Hawgs v Samba Kings & Queens
Bye – FixStop
 

Week 6 Oct 31st
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Leo)
8:20 ABCDE FC v Revolver FC
9:10 Thriving Alcoholics v Ball Hawgs
Ward B Field 2(Ref: Scott)
8:20 Too Score To Drunk v FixStop
9:10 Samba Kings & Queens v Appletinis
Bye – Love Soup

 

Week 7 Nov 7th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Leo)
8:20 Love Soup v ABCDE FC
9:10 Samba Kings & Queens v FixStop
Ward B Field 2(Ref: Scott)
8:20 Appletinis v Too Score To Drunk
9:10 Revolver FC v Ball Hawgs
Bye – Thriving Alcoholics
 

Week 8 Nov 14th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Leo)
8:20 Ball Hawgs v Love Soup
9:10 Revolver FC v Samba Kings & Queens
Ward B Field 2(Ref: Scott)
8:20 Thriving Alcoholics v ABCDE FC
9:10 Appletinis v FixStop
Bye – Too Score To Drunk

 

Week 9 Nov 21st
No Games – Happy Thanksgiving!

 

Week 10 Nov 28th
Showalter East Field 1 (Ref: Leo)
8:00 Too Score to Drunk v ABCDE FC
8:50 Samba Kings & Queens v Thriving Alcoholics
Showalter East Field 2 (Ref: Scott)
8:00 Ball Hawgs v FixStop
8:50 Love Soup v Revolver FC
Bye – Appletinis
 

Playoffs Dec 5th
Ward A-1 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 4 seed v 5 seed (rec)
7:30 2 seed v 3 seed (rec)
8:15 2 seed v 3 seed (comp)
9:00 1 seed v 4 seed (comp)

 

Finals Dec 12th
Ward A-1 (Ref: Leo)
7:00 1 seed v 4/5 winner (rec)
8:00 Rec Final
9:00 Comp Final
 

 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Winter season begins January 16th, 2018

 

Comp Champs “Too Score To Drunk”
Capt – Melissa Lopez
MVP – Christina Sanchez

 

Rec Champs “Samba Kings & Queens”
Capt – Tre ‘The Terminator’ Evans
MVP – Ntengwa Mukosa