Tuesday Softball

Week 1 September 19th (Ump: Joe)
Rogue Won 15  v  Hit Squad 13
Tortugas 15  v  CNL Bat Attitudes 3

MVP – Rogue Won’s “Liza Francis”
Rockstar – Tortuga’s “Lennie Riviera”

 

Week 2 September 26th (Ump: Jim)
Rogue Won 10  v Amazins 4
Top Shelf 14 v Clam Smashers 10
Tortugas 14 v Training Day 13

MVP – Tortuga’s “Jess La Loco”
Rockstar – Top Shelf’s “Big Dan F”

 

Week 3 October 3rd (Umps: Chris/Joe)
Top Shelf 22 v Wiley 14
Hit Squad 18 v CNL Bat Attitudes 15
Amazins 19 v Training Day 18
Tortugas12 v Rogue Won 11
Clam Smashers 13 v No Doubt 4

MVP – Tortuga’s “Mike Houck”
Rockstar – Rogue Won’s “Eric McMannis”

 

Week 4 October 10th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
Clam Smashers 10 v Tortugas 6
Top Shelf 21 v CNL Bat Attitudes 11
Wiley 12 v No Doubt 11
Rogue Won 17 v Training Day 16
Amazins 15 v Hit Squad 7

MVP – Wiley’s “Jennifer Phillips”
Rockstar – Clam Smasher’s “Justin Grinder”

 

Week 5 October 17th (Ump: Jim/Joe)
No Doubt 9 v Top Shelf 8
CNL Bat Attitudes 10 v Training Day 9
Wiley 16 v Hit Squad 7
Amazins 21 v Tortugas 21
Clam Smashers 17 v Rogue Won 15

MVP – No Doubt’s “Fanny Behe”
Rockstar – Clam Smasher’s “Chris Long”

 

Week 6 October 24th
*Front Field 10 (Ump: Jim)
6:45 Wiley v Training Day
7:45 Wiley v CNL Bat Attitudes
*Back Field 9 (Ump: Joe)
6:45 Tortugas v No Doubt
7:45 Amazins v Clam Smashers
8:45 Top Shelf v Hit Squad
Bye – Rogue Won

 

Week 7 October 31st
Happy Halloween! – No Games

 

Week 8 November 7th
*Front Field 10 (Ump: Jim)
6:45 Rogue Won v No Doubt
7:45 Clam Smashers v CNL Bat Attitudes
*Back Field 9 (Ump: Joe)
6:45 Wiley v Tortugas
7:45 Amazins v Top Shelf
8:45 Hit Squad v Training Day

 

Playoffs November 14th
*Front Field 10 (Ump: Chris)
6:45 No Doubt v CNL Bat Attitudes
7:45 No Doubt v Hit Squad
*Back Field 9 (Ump: Joe)
6:45 Wiley v Amazins
7:45 Top Shelf v Rogue Won
8:45 Training Day v Clam Smashers
Bye – Tortugas

 

Playoffs November 21st
Happy Thanksgiving! – No Games

 

Week 9 November 28th
*Front Field 10 (Ump: Jim)
6:45 4 seed v 5 seed (comp)
7:45 2 seed v 3 seed (comp)
*Back Field 9 (Ump: Joe)
6:45 4 seed v 5 seed (rec)
7:45 2 seed v 3 seed (rec)
Bye – Rec 1 seed, Comp 1 seed
 

*Front Field 10 (Ump: Jim)
6:45 1 seed v 4/5 winner (comp)
7:45 Comp Final
*Back Field 9 (Ump: Joe)
6:45 1 seed v 4/5 winner (rec)
7:45 Rec Final

 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Winter season begins January 16, 2018

 

Comp Champs “Amazins”
Capt – Albert “All Day” Del Re
MVP – Nick “Guillotine” Guillotte

Rec Champs “Wiley”
Capt – Roberto Cruz
MVP – Steve “Woody” Calhoon