Tuesday Softball

Fall Finals
Comp: (3)-Rogue Won 21 v (1)-Amazins 19
Rec: (4)-Hit Squad 23 v (2)-Top Shelf 13


Winter Week 1 January 16th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
Wiley 13 v Dynafire 7
Hit Squad 21 v Amazins 11
Rogue Won 23 v Kekambas 13
Training Day 20 v No Doubt 11
Top Shelf 18 v Tortugas 18

MVPs:

Jack PivowarWiley

H.A. KelleyHit Squad

Sam YoungRogue Won

Tony CarrasquilloTop Shelf

 

Winter Week 2 January 23rd (Umps: Jim/Joe)
Devaney’s 18 v No Doubt 10
Rogue Won 17 v Tortugas 11
Amazins 19 v Bad Intentions 13
Wiley 9 v Kekambas 9
Top Shelf 15 v Dynafire 14
Hit Squad 19 v Training Day 3

MVPs:

Steve Not ReillyDevaney’s

John GasparRogue Won

Riley DavisAmazins

Dan FullerTop Shelf

Wilfredo HernandezHit Squad

 

Winter Week 3 January 30th (Umps: Jim/Jeff)
No Doubt 20 v Dynafire 10
Kekambas 15 v Training Day 8
Hit Squad 14 v Amazins 13
Tortugas 21 v Wiley 18
Rogue Won 18 v Top Shelf 17
Devaney’s 13 v Bad Intentions 8

MVPs:

Jess LanciNo Doubt

Hannah LovestrandKekambas

Datonya DilworthHit Squad

 

Winter Week 4 February 6th (Umps: Jim/Kelley)
No Doubt 14 v Wiley 13
Bad Intentions 20 v Dynafire 10
Tortugas 12 v Amazins 2
Devaney’s 15 v Training Day 4
Kekambas 18 v Top Shelf 13

MVPs:

Mike McMahonNo Doubt

Warren AllenBad Intentions

Brian NguyenTortugas

 

Winter Week 5 February 13th (Umps: Jim/Joe)
Rogue Won 15 v No Doubt 3
Wiley 9 v Bad Intentions 8
Training Day 13 v Top Shelf 13
Devaney’s 13 v Dynafire 13
Kekambas 20 v Hit Squad 15

MVPs:

Kyle ShafferRogue Won

Dan Recinos & Sarah JacasWiley

Hannah LovestrandKekambas

 

Winter Week 6 February 20th
Front Field (Ump: Jim)
6:45 Wiley v Devaney’s
7:45 Kekambas v Amazins
8:45 Hit Squad v Tortugas
Back Field (Ump: Joe)
7:45 Bad Intentions v Top Shelf
8:45 Training Day v Rogue Won
Bye – No Doubt, Dynafire

 

Winter Week 7 February 27th
Front Field (Ump: Jim)
6:45 Amazins v Top Shelf
7:45 Hit Squad v Rogue Won
8:45 Tortugas v Devaney’s
Back Field (Ump: Joe)
7:45 No Doubt v Bad Intentions
8:45 Dynafire v Kekambas
Bye – Training Day, Wiley

 

Winter Week 8 March 6th
Front Field (Ump: Jim)
6:45 Hit Squad v Wiley
7:45 Amazins v Rogue Won
8:45 Bad Intentions v Dynafire
Back Field (Ump: Joe)
6:45 No Doubt v Devaney’s
7:45 Tortugas v Training Day
Bye – Top Shelf, Kekambas

 

Winter Playoffs March 13th
Front Field – Comp (Ump: Jim)

6:45 4 Seed v 5 Seed
7:45 1 Seed v 4/5 Winner
8:45 3 Seed v 6 Seed
Back Field – Rec (Ump: Joe)
6:45 4 Seed v 5 Seed
7:45 1 Seed v 4/5 Winner
8:45 3 Seed v 6 Seed

 

Winter Finals March 20th
Front Field – Comp (Ump: Jim)
6:45 2 Seed v 3/6 Winner
7:45 Comp Final
Back Field – Rec (Ump: Joe)
6:45 2 Seed v 3/6 Winner
7:45 Rec Final

 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Sring Season Begins March 27th

 

Comp Champs “Rogue Won”
Capt – John Gaspar
MVP – Josh Gunn

 

Rec Champs “Hit Squad”
Capt – Charles Quinones
MVP – Armando Tarin