Wednesday Soccer

 

Week 1 October 4th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Leo)
Passholes 1 v Players Club 0
Drink Team 1 v FIFAnatics 0
MLK2 (Ref: Mitch)
BS United 2 v ABCDE FC 0
Beer Here 1 v Voodoo 0

MVP – Passhole’s “Allie Lujan”
Rockstar – Beer Here’s “PK Louis”

 

Week 2 October 11th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
BS United 0 v FIFAnatics 0
Passholes 4 v ABCDE FC 1
Voodoo 2 v BlueStarz 0
Players Club 1 v Orlando Futbol 1

MVP – Voodoo’s “Ashley Connolly”
Rockstar – Passhole’s “Evan Harmony”

 

Week 3 October 18th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
8:20 Orlando Futbol v BS United
9:10 Passholes v Voodoo
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 BlueStarz v ABCDE FC
9:10 Drink Team v Beer Here
Bye – Players Club, FIFAnatics

 

Week 4 October 25th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
8:20 Voodoo v BS United
9:10 Orlando Futbol v Drink Team
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 BlueStarz v Players Club
9:10 FIFAnatics v Beer Here
Bye – ABCDE FC, Passholes

 

Week 5 November 1st
Ward B Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
8:20 Orlando Futbol v Passholes
9:10 Beer Here v ABCDE FC
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 Drink Team v BlueStarz
9:10 Players Club v FIFAnatics
Bye – BS United, Voodoo

 

Week 6 November 8th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: )
8:20 Passholes v BS United
9:10 Players Club v Beer Here
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 FIFAnatics v ABCDE FC
9:10 Drink Team v Voodoo
Bye – Orlando Futbol, BlueStarz

 

Week 7 November 15th
Ward B Field 1(Ref: )
8:20 Players Club v BS United
9:10 BlueStarz v Orlando Futbol
Ward B Field 2 (Ref: Leo)
8:20 Voodoo v ABCDE FC
9:10 FIFAnatics v Passholes
Bye – Drink Team, Beer Here

 

November 22nd
Happy Thanksgiving!

 

Week 8 November 29th
Showalter East Field 1(Ref: Leo)
6:45 BS United v BlueStarz
7:30 Beer Here v BlueStarz
8:15 Beer Here v Orlando Futbol
9:00 ABCDE FC v Orlando Futbol
Showalter East Field 2 (Ref: )
6:45 Voodoo v FIFAnatics
7:30 Players Club v Drink Team
8:15 Passholes v Drink Team

 

Playoffs December 6th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 5 seed v 4 seed (Rec)
7:30 5 seed v 4 seed (Comp)
8:15 2 seed v 3 seed (Rec)
9:00 2 seed v 3 seed (Comp)
Bye – Rec 1 seed, Comp 1 seed
 

Week 10 December 13th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Leo)
6:45 1 seed v 4/5 winner (Rec)
7:30 1 seed v 4/5 winner (Comp)
8:15 Rec Final
9:00 Comp Final

 
 

Teams on right/bold = Black Jersey
Winter season begins January 17th, 2018

 

Comp Champs “Drink Team”
Capt – Mario Rivas
MVP – Naybet Febo

 

Rec Champs “Beer Here”
Capt – Carlos Vivanco
MVP – Matt Dombrowski