Thursday Soccer Schedule

 

 


 

Next Games:

Spring Week 5 April 19th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Mitch)
7:30 Guns & Roses v Sweep The Leg
8:15 Guns & Roses v Royal Jelly
9:00 Golden Monkeys v Grateful Dead
Englewood(Ref: RJ)
8:30 Too Score To Drunk v Beercelona
9:15 Judgement Free Zone v Revolver FC
Bye – Knight Crew FC


 

 

Spring Week 1 March 22nd (Refs: Mitch)
Knight Crew FC 3 v Royal Jelly 1
Too Score To Drunk 2 v Judgement Free Zone 1

MVPs:

Dustin ReddingKnight Crew FC

 

Spring Week 2 March 29th (Refs: Fernando/Mario)
Grateful Dead 2 v Judgement Free Zone 1
Grateful Dead 6 v Royal Jelly 0
Knight Crew FC 3 v To Score Too Drunk 2
Beercelona 4 v Revolver FC 1
Beercelona 3 v Sweep The Leg 1

 

Spring Week 3 April 5th (Refs: Mitch/Brad)
Golden Monkeys 1 v Knight Crew FC 0
Grateful Dead 0 v Beercelona 0
Too Score To Drunk 2 v Sweep The Leg 1
Royal Jelly 4 v Revolver FC 0

MVPs:

Chris PerreaultGolden Monkeys

Hank MortenToo Score To Drunk

Allie LujanRoyal Jelly

 

Spring Week 4 April 12th (Refs: Mitch/RJ)
Sweep The Leg 0 v Royal Jelly 0
Knight Crew FC 3 v Revolver FC 0
Too Score To Drunk 0 v Grateful Dead 0
Guns & Roses 2 v Beercelona 2
Golden Monkeys 6 v Judgement Free Zone 2

MVPs:

Paul DurantKnight Crew FC

 

Spring Week 5 April 19th
Ward A-2 (Ref: Mitch)
7:30 Guns & Roses v Sweep The Leg
8:15 Guns & Roses v Royal Jelly
9:00 Golden Monkeys v Grateful Dead
Englewood(Ref: RJ)
8:30 Too Score To Drunk v Beercelona
9:15 Judgement Free Zone v Revolver FC
Bye – Knight Crew FC

 

Spring Week 6 April 26th
Ward C Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
6:45 Knight Crew FC v Judgement Free Zone
7:30 Guns & Roses v Grateful Dead
Ward C Field 2(Ref: RJ)
6:45 Golden Monkeys v Sweep The Leg
7:30 Too Score To Drunk v Revolver FC
Bye – Royal Jelly, Beercelona

 

Spring Week 7 May 3rd
Showalter East Field 1
7:45 Grateful Dead v Revolver FC
8:30 Guns & Roses v Too Score To Drunk
9:15 Guns & Roses v Knight Crew FC
Showalter East Field 2
7:45 Sweep The Leg v Judgement Free Zone
8:30 Golden Monkeys v Royal Jelly
9:15 Golden Monkeys v Beercelona

 

Spring Week 8 May 10th
Ward A-2 Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
8:20 Golden Monkeys v Guns & Roses
9:10 Sweep The Leg v Revolver FC
Ward A-2 Field 2(Ref: RJ)
8:20 Judgement Free Zone v Royal Jelly
9:10 Knight Crew FC v Beercelona
Bye – Too Score To Drunk, Grateful Dead

 

Spring Playoffs May 17th
Ward A-2 Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
8:20 REC: 2 seed v 7 seed
9:10 REC: 4 seed v 5 seed
Ward A-2 Field 2(Ref: RJ)
8:20 REC: 3 seed v 6 seed
9:10 COMP: 2 seed v 3 seed
Bye – Rec 1 Seed, Comp 1 Seed

 

Spring Playoffs May 24th
Ward A-2 Field 1(Ref: Mitch)
8:20 1 seed v 4/5 winner
9:10 Comp Final
Ward A-2 Field 2(Ref: RJ)
8:20 2/7 winner v 3/6 winner
9:10 Rec Final

 

 


 

Team on right/bold = Black Jersey
Summer season begins May 31st, 2018


 

Winter Finals
Comp:(2)-Grateful Dead 2 v (1)-Golden Monkeys 1
Rec:(4)-Beercelona 1 v (2)-Sweep The Leg 0

 

Comp Champs “Grateful Dead”
Capt – Oscar Orihuela
MVP – Julie Tran

 

Rec Champs “Beercelona”
Capt – Josh Rakes
MVP – Ariana Habbaba